List of Communities affected by Line 9

LIST OF COMMUNITIES:

First Nations are listed first, then towns and cities in Quebec, followed by cities, counties, municipalities, towns and townships in Ontario. Each category is in alphabetical order. 

FIRST NATIONS 

- Aamjiwnaang First Nation 

- Walpole Island First Nation

- Alderville First Nation

- Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

- Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

- Hiawatha First Nation

- Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation

- Mohawks of Akwesasne

- Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

- Munsee-Delaware First Nation

- Oneida Nation of the Thames

- Six Nations of the Grand River

- Kahnawake First Nation

- Kanesetake First Nation

QUEBEC

- Village of Point Edward

- Ville de Laval

- Ville de Mirabel

- Ville de Montreal

- Ville de Montreal-Est

- Ville de Rigaud

- Ville de Terrebonne

- Ville de Point-Fortune

- Ville de Saint Clet

- Ville de Saint Janvier-de-Joly

- Ville de Saint-Andre-D’Argenteuil

- Ville de Sainte Anne-des-Plaines

- Ville de Sainte-Justine-deNewton

- Municipalité de Très-SaintRédempteur

CITIES

- City of Belleville

- City of Brockville

- City of Burlington

- City of Cambridge

- City of Cornwall

- City of Etobicoke

- City of Hamilton

- City of Kingston

- City of London

- City of Oshawa

- City of Pickering

- City of Quinte West

- City of Sarnia

- City of Scarborough 

- City of Toronto

- City of Mississauga

COUNTIES

- County of Leeds & Grenville

- Front of Yonge

- Lambton County

- Lennox & Addington County

- Loyalist Township

- Middlesex County

- County of Frontenac

- County of Halton

- County of Lennox & Addington

- County of Northumberland

- County of Ontario

- County of Oxford

- Loyalist Township

MUNICIPALITIES

- Municipality of Brighton

- Municipality of Lambton Shores

- Municipality of North Middlesex

- Municipality of Port Hope

- Municipality of Tweed

- Municipality of Centre Hastings

- Municipality of Clarington

- Municipality of Strathroy-Caradoc

- Municipality of Thames Centre

- Regional Municipality of Durham

- Regional Municipality of Halton

TOWNS

- Town of Alexandria 

- Town of Ajax

- Town of Bowmanville

- Town of Deseronto

- Town of Greater Napanee

- Town of Milton

- Town of Oakville

- Town of Plympton-Wyoming

- Town of Shelburne

- Town of Whitby

TOWNSHIPS

–Township of Leeds & Thousand Islands- Augusta Township 

- Township of Adelaide Metcalfe

- Township of Alnwick-Haldimand

- Township of Clarke

- Township of Cornwall

- Township of Cramahe

- Township of Darlington

- Township of Dawn Euphemia

- Township of East Hawkesbury

- Township of East Whitby

- Township of East Zorra-Tavistock

- Township of Edwardsburg/Cardinal

- Township of Elizabethtown

- Township of Ernestown

- Township of Lancaster

- Township of Leeds and the Thousand Islands

- Township of Lansdowne

- Township of Matilda

- Township of Murray

- Township of North Dumfries

- Township of North Glengarry

- Township of North York

- Township of Osnabruck 

- Township of Pittsburgh

- Township of Richmond

- Township of Sidney – City of Quinte West

- Township of South Dundas

- Township of South Glengarry

- Township of South Stormont

- Township of St. Clair

- Township of Thurlow

- Township of Tyendinaga 

- Township of Warwick

- Township of Williamsburg